Default sample caption text

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Aviso legal y política de privacidad

Terms of use

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), KARUSHA INVEST, S.L informs that it is the owner of the website www.karismawines.com.

In accordance with the requirements of article 10 of the aforementioned Law, KARUSHA INVEST, S.L reports the following information:

The owner of this website is KARUSHA INVEST, S.L, with CIF: ES B55253991 and registered office at C / RONDA ROBÍ, 19 BUZÓN 55, URB. TREUMAL DE D’ALT, E17251, CALONGE, GIRONA. The email address to contact the company is: josemanuel@karismawines.com.

User and liability regime

The navigation, access and use of the website of KARUSHA INVEST, SL confers the condition of user, through which it is accepted, from browsing through the website of KARUSHA INVEST, SL, all the conditions of use established herein without prejudice to the application of the corresponding regulations of compulsory legal cessation as appropriate.

The KARUSHA INVEST, S.L website offers a wide range of information, services and data. The user assumes responsibility for the correct use of the website. This responsibility will extend to:

The veracity and legality of the information provided by the user in the forms issued by KARUSHA INVEST, S.L for access to certain content or services offered by the website.

The use of the information, services and data offered by KARUSHA INVEST, SL contrary to the provisions of these conditions, the Law, morals, good customs or public order, or that in any other way may damage the rights of third parties or the operation of the website itself.

Links policy and disclaimers

KARUSHA INVEST, SL is not responsible for the content of the websites that the user can access through the links established on its website and declares that in no case will it examine or exercise any control over the content of other sites of the net. Likewise, it will not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of the sites outside its property that can be accessed through the links.

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L declares that it has adopted all the necessary measures to avoid any damage to the users of its website, which may arise from browsing its website. Consequently, KARUSHA INVEST, S.L is not responsible, in any case, for damages that Internet browsing may suffer to the user.

Modifications

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L reserves the right to make the changes it deems appropriate, without prior notice, in the content of its website. Both in terms of the contents of the website and the conditions of use thereof. These modifications may be made through its website by any admissible legal ownership and must be complied with during the time they are published on the website and until they are validly modified by subsequent ones.

Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by KARUSHA INVEST, SL with CIF: ES B55253991 and registered office located at C / RONDA ROBÍ , 19 MAILBOX 55, URB. TREUMAL DE D’ALT, E17251, CALONGE, GIRONA, in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfil the commitments established between both parties. In compliance with current regulations, KARUSHA INVEST, S.L informs that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to comply with the aforementioned precepts.

We inform you that we will treat your data in accordance with the existence of your consent.

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L informs that it will proceed to treat the data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, exact and updated manner. That is why KARUSHA INVEST, S.L undertakes to adopt all reasonable measures so that these are suppressed or rectified without delay when they are inaccurate.

In accordance with the rights conferred by current regulations on data protection, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data, as well as the consent given for the treatment of those present, directing your request to the postal address indicated above or to the email josemanuel@karismawines.com.

You can contact the competent control authority to present the claim that you consider appropriate.

Principles for treatment

In the processing of personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the regulations on the protection of personal data:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the data is treated in a clear, loyal and transparent way with the express consent of you.

Principle of purpose limitation: data is collected for a specific, explicit and legitimate purpose.

Principle of data minimization: the data is adequate, relevant and limited in need of the purpose for which it is collected for processing.

Precision principle: data is accurate and up-to-date. If necessary, all personal data that seems inaccurate with respect to the purpose of the treatment will be deleted or corrected.

Principle of limitation of the storage period: the data will be kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes of the treatment.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: the data will be treated in such a way as to guarantee adequate security, including protection against unauthorized or illegal treatment, and also against its loss, destruction or accidental damage through the application of technical and organizational measures. Adequate.

Principle of proactive responsibility: the owner is responsible for everything that is previously available and, therefore, able to demonstrate it.

Web Form

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by KARUSHA INVEST, SL with CIF: ES B55253991 and registered office located at C / RONDA ROBÍ , 19 MAILBOX 55, URB. TREUMAL DE D’ALT, E17251, CALONGE, GIRONA, in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfil the commitments established between both parties. In compliance with current regulations, KARUSHA INVEST, S.L informs that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to comply with the aforementioned precepts.

Purpose: To answer your questions and / or requests and installation of cookies

Storage period: as long as the consent given is maintained.

Legitimate basis: The consent of the interested party.

In accordance with the rights conferred by current and applicable regulations on data protection, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion ("right to be forgotten"), portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data, as well as the revocation of the consent given for the treatment of the same, directing your request to the postal address C / RONDA ROBÍ, 19 BUZÓN 55, URB. TREUMAL DE D’ALT, E17251, CALONGE, GIRONA or by email josemanuel@karismawines.com. Puede ponerse en contacto con la Autoridad de Control competente para presentar la reclamación que considere oportuna.

The data identified with a mark () are understood as mandatory and mandatory fields, consequently they will be understood as necessary to carry out the aforementioned purposes.

By submitting the data collection form, you accept the privacy policy of KARUSHA INVEST, S.L.

SSL certificate

The SSL CERTIFICATE provides authentication, privacy and security of the information between KARUSHA INVEST, S.L and the user.

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L has a security certificate that uses the SSL certificate to make secure connections.

In this process, several parameters are established to make the connection safely and it is established by means of predefined keys, encoding and decoding all the data sent until the connection is closed.

Intellectual and Industrial Property

KARUSHA INVEST, SL by itself or as assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as of the elements contained therein (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, colour combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for their operation, access and use, etc.), property of KARUSHA INVEST, SL Consequently, the works protected as property intellectual property by the Spanish legal system will be applicable to both Spanish and EU regulations in this area, as well as international treaties related to the matter and signed by Spain.

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication is expressly prohibited, including any means of making all or part of the contents of this website available for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of KARUSHA INVEST, SL

The user agrees to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by KARUSHA INVEST, SL can see the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or on any other physical medium provided it is unique and exclusively for your personal and private use. The user must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of KARUSHA INVEST, S.L.

Legal actions, applicable law and jurisdiction

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L also reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions that it deems appropriate for the improper use of its website and content, or for the breach of these conditions.

The relationship between the user and the provider will be governed by current and applicable regulations in Spanish territory. In the event that any dispute arises, the parties may submit their disputes to arbitration or go to ordinary jurisdiction in accordance with the rules on jurisdiction and competence in this matter. KARUSHA INVEST, S.L is domiciled at C / RONDA ROBÍ, 19 BUZÓN 55, URB. TREUMAL DE D’ALT, E17251, CALONGE, GIRONA.

Privacy policy social networks

The user has a profile on the same social network and has decided to join the page created by KARUSHA INVEST, SL, thus showing interest in the information that is advertised on the Network. By joining our website, you provide us with your consent to the processing of such personal data published on your profile.

The user can access the privacy policies of the Social Network itself at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L has access to and processes the user's public information, especially their contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any privacy system.

In relation to the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data, of which you have and that can be exercised before KARUSHA INVEST, SL, in accordance with the RGPD, you must take into account the following nuances:

Right of access: It is the right of the user to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that has been carried out or carried out, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or provided therein.

Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected person to modify the data that is inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to the information that is under the control of KARUSHA INVEST, S.L, for example, delete the comments published on the page itself, images or web content that contain the user's personal data.

Right to limitation of treatment: It is the right to limit the purposes of the treatment originally provided by the person responsible for the treatment.

Right of deletion: It is the right to eliminate the user's personal data, except as provided in the RGPD itself or other applicable regulations that determine the mandatory conservation of the same, within the term and in the appropriate way.

Right of portability: Right to receive the personal data that the user has provided, in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another responsible party.

Right of opposition: It is the right of the user not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to stop their processing by KARUSHA INVEST, S.L.

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L will carry out the following actions:

Access to public profile information.

Publication in the user profile of all the information already published on the KARUSHA INVEST, S.L. page.

Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the Social Network.

Updates the status of the page that will be published in the user's profile.

The user can always control their connections, delete the content that no longer interests them and restrict who shares their connections, for which they must access their privacy settings.

Publications

Once attached to the page KARUSHA INVEST, S.L, the user may publish in these last comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of support supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner of the most, enjoy copyright and intellectual property or have the consent of the affected third parties. Any publication on the page is expressly prohibited, be it texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc. that violate or may violate morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or that infringe, violate or infringe intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to the image or the Law. In these cases, KARUSHA INVEST , SL reserves the right to immediately delete the content, and can request the permanent blocking of the user.

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L will not be responsible for the content that a user has freely published.

The user must take into account that his publications will be known by other users, so he himself is the main responsible for their privacy.

The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any treatment system by KARUSHA INVEST, S.L, but will remain on the Social Network.

Contests and Promotions

KARUSHA INVEST, S.L reserves the right to carry out contests and promotions, in which the user attached to its page can participate. The bases of each one of them, when the Social Network platform is used for this, will be published in it. Always complying with the LSSI-CE and any other applicable standard.

The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.

Advertising

KARUSHA INVEST, SL will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services, in any case, if you decide to process your contact data to carry out direct commercial prospecting actions, you will always be complying with the legal requirements of the RGPD and the LSSI- EC.

It will not be considered advertising to recommend the KARUSHA INVEST, S.L page to other users so that they can also enjoy the promotions or be informed of their activity.

Below, we detail the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network:

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Linkedin: http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

Behance: http://www.adobe.com/privacy.html

Abrir chat